Ingredients In Zetaclear Clear Nails Solution

Posted By sadafjr
Categoirzed Under: Nail Fungus
Comments (0)

Zetaclear Ingredients

The ingredients of any product is important for your health. You deserve to know what’s in a product, and how it can help you.

Tea Tree Oil

Since before recorded history, the aboriginals of Australia have used tea made from the leaves of the Melaleuca tree to help promote healthy skin. This is how the name “tea tree” came to be.

Today, it is prepared commercially by steam distillation of the leaves. “Tea tree oil contains constituents called terpenoids, which help promote healthy nails.

Wikipedia states “Tea tree oil has been recognized as a potent antiseptic in Australia anecdotally for much longer than there has been scientific evidence. However, recent studies support a role for tea tree oil in skin care.”

Tea tree oil should not be put into the mouth or swallowed. Keep out of reach of children. Even small amounts taken internally can cause severe rash, abdominal pain, diarrhea, lethargy, drowsiness, inflammation of the corners of the mouth, slow or uneven walking, confusion or coma.

The tea tree oil in Zetaclear Solution is diluted with carrier oils to prevent skin rash or irritation. Pregnant and nursing mothers should consult with their health professional before using.

Almond Oil

Humans have had a long and happy relationship with almonds since 3000-2000 BC. In fact, almonds were found in Tutankhamen’s tomb (C. 1325 BC) in Egypt.

The almond is a small, deciduous tree growing about four to nine meters high. In the spring it blooms with beautiful pink or white flowers before the leaves appear. Although native to Southwest Asia, it can grow and ripen fruit as far north as the British Isles.

Sweet almond oil is used topically to moisturize dry skin, soothe chapped lips, and relieve itching due to dryness. It’s not greasy and is absorbed quickly. It generally does not irritate skin and does not appear to cause sensitization that many lead to allergic reactions.

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. For centuries Native Americans used the oil from the precious jojoba seeds to promote skin health.

The seed, about the size of a black olive, is almost 50% oil. Chemically, the oil is very similar to human sebum (the oil we naturally secrete from our skin glands), which is useful to prevent moisture loss from our skin.

Jojoba oil has been in commercial production since 1970. It is used primarily, at this time, for skin care.

Because of its very high flash point, research is being done into the possibility of using jojoba oil as a source of fuel.

Vitamin E Oil

*Vitamin E is a well-known antioxidant. When it is applied topically, your body absorbs it.

Vitamin E oil is often used to reduce the appearance of scars and blemishes, but at this time, research is inconclusive.

Lemongrass Oil

If you like Asian food, you’ve probably eaten lemongrass. It’s used in curry dishes, sauces, soups, and to flavor tea. It’s also used in baked breads, and candy. Lemongrass is used in perfumery, and as soothing aromatherapy.

One common use of lemongrass, also called citronella, is in candles to discourage mosquitoes.

Undecylenic Acid

Undecylenic acid is an organic fatty acid derived from natural castor oil.

Uundecylenic acid is thought to promote healty skin.

Clove Oil

Cloves were grandmother’s old remedy for toothache, and in fact, cloves are a natural analgesic, and oil of cloves is used by some dentists today.

Wikipedia reports that clove oil is also used in an all natural herbicide called “Perfectly Natural Weed and Grass Killer’, and is very effective at killing many types of plants.

Visit Zetaclear Main Site

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.